Schedule (2022)

2022 Boston Renegades
The 2022 Boston Renegades © Kim Jamison

REGULAR SEASON (6-0) 

April 16 at D.C. Divas W 69-28 
April 23 at Tampa Bay Inferno W 47-0 
April 30 vs Detroit Venom W 49-0 
May 7 vs Pittsburgh Passion W 46-8
May 14 at St. Louis Slam W 49-21
May 21 vs D.C. Divas W 60-28

Home games start at 6 p.m. unless indicated otherwise. Game Day

POSTSEASON (3-0)

June 11 vs. D.C. W 69-32
June 25 vs. Pittsburgh W 42-24

National Championship
July 10 vs. Minnesota W 32-12  


All dates and venues are subject to change.

Boston wins.

SEASON STATS (2022)

TEAM TOTALS

 BOSTONOPPONENTS+/-
Total Points463153+310
Total Points per Game51.417.0+34.4
Total yds3,9972,195+1,802
Total yds/game444.1243.9+200.2
Total Touchdowns6823+45
Total Kicking Points545+49
Passing yards1,3821,260+122
Passing yards per game153.6140.0+13.6
Pass completions/attempts144 / 21482 / 206
Pass completion %67.30%39.80%
Passing TDs2018+2
Rushing yards2,615935+1,680
Rushing yards per game290.6103.9+186.7
Rush plays/average391 / 6.7283 / 3.3+3.4
Rushing TDs465+41
3rd Down Conversions(59.18%) 58(28.71%) 29+29
4th Down Conversions(56.67%) 17(33.33%) 12+5
First Downs220125+95
Turnovers218-16
Interceptions213-11
Fumbles05-5
Sacks102+8

PASSING

NAMEGCMPATTCMP%YDSYDS/ATTYDS/GLNGTDINTSCKRATING
#7 A. Cahill711717268.02 %1,1706.8167.1471821117.2
#21 C. Bonds2203164.52 %1745.619.321200100.7
#31 H. Marini53560.00 %285.65.62000175.4
#82 J. Lane24666.67 %101.75.0900070.1

RUSHING

#NAMEGCARYDSYDS/CARYDS/GLNGTDFUM
22R. Matta81189468.0118.341150
46T. Kuusinen91319397.2104.328170
20K. Falkowski9804245.347.12160
21C. Bonds9191357.115.04120
7A. Cahill7211155.516.41340
28L. Saulters718593.38.41410
3S. Pascual7155.00.7510
31H. Marini53-8-2.7-1.6300

RECEIVING

#NAMEGRECYDSYDS/RECYDS/GLNGTDFUM
3S. Pascual7302739.139.03040
6R. Meckl82526410.633.04740
10A. Smith71818110.125.94450
11S. Tully9201788.919.83010
4K. Dummott9151419.415.72720
20K. Falkowski9121169.712.92110
22R. Matta899610.712.02810
46T. Kuusinen956112.26.82710
83J. "JJ" Seiles47365.19.01300
21C. Bonds913434.03.83410
84P. Myatt2133.01.5300
28L. Saulters71-1-1.0-0.1-00

DEFENSE

#NAMEGTKSOLOASTSCKTFLSINTINT RET YDSFFFUM RECDEF TD
23S. Gamble9592435-4
70D. Fournier958253338-119--1
40S. Pascual943172635
32K. Gailiunas9421329
30E. Diette93892924----1
53D. Walsh933112213----2
36C. Casey932428-1
13S. Singletary825111411-25-1
5T. Creech9251213-1-489-11
72L. Pula621714-41
21C. Bonds921129---292
9K. Ellison7201010-1-223
4K. Dummott917413
24B. Gallo51679-1
2C. Glynn71697
38K. Stone615312
19L. Vincent814311--1
65M. Roberts613310-1
49M. Cadet612111
89C. Riggieri71266-1-114
81M. Martinez81156
6R. Meckl8918
37S. Lyons6945
44M. Sacristan-Benjet4817
20K. Falkowski9716
60A. Fagnani4633-1
14M. McFadden5633---1-1
47E. Adams4422
74R. Sullivan1202
56N. Gordon2202
11S. Tully9101
83J. "JJ" Seiles4101
26O. O'Neil1101
64T. Miranda1101
84P. Myatt2101
31H. Marini5110
68S. McKay1110

SPECIAL TEAMS

KICKING
NAMEGAMESFGM/FGAFG %LNGXPM/XPAXP %PTS
#11 S. Tully91 / 1100.00 %3233 / 3984.62 %36
#79 A. Guimaraes7- / ---10 / 1758.82 %10
#81 M. Martinez80 / 10.00 %-8 / 988.89 %8
TOTAL91/250.00%3251 / 6578.46%54

PUNTING
NAMEGAMESPUNTSYDSYDS/PUNTYDS/GAMEIN 20LNG
#31 H. Marini549924.819.8043
#7 A. Cahill7155.00.705
TOTAL9510420.811.6043

KICKOFF RETURN
NAMEGAMESRETURNSYDSYDS/RETURNYDS/GAMETDLNG
#4 K. Dummott91627617.330.7036
#5 T. Creech936421.37.1028
#9 K. Ellison724422.06.3026
#13 S. Singletary844310.85.4022
#21 C. Bonds911616.01.8016
#81 M. Martinez811313.01.6013
#38 K. Stone61-0.00.00-
#32 K. Gailiunas91-0.00.00-
Rest of Team3-0.00.00-
TOTAL93245614.350.7036

PUNT RETURN
NAMEGAMESRETURNSYDSYDS/RETURNYDS/GAMETDLNG
#5 T. Creech944110.34.6036
#13 S. Singletary814040.05.0040
#9 K. Ellison712525.03.6025
#53 D. Walsh9155.00.605
#36 C. Casey9111.00.101
#81 M. Martinez81-0.00.00-
#30 E. Diette91-0.00.00-
Rest of Team17-0.00.00-
TOTAL9271124.112.4040